top of page

August 16 / Wednesday

 Day 1

10.00

hike / meeting point: Toomemägi (next to Kristjan Jaak Peterson statue) / free admission / register: festival@uituituit.ee

12.00–20.00

Alexander Römer (DE), Deana Kolencikova (SK/FR), Kureeritud Elurikkus (EE), Taavi Piibemann (EE), Ulla Alla, Mari Möldre, Merilin Kaup & Margus Tamm (EE), Ola Korbanska & Iwo Borkowicz (PL), Johan Kirsimäe & Markus Varki (EE), Kristīne Mogiļevceva & Daria Khramova (LV/IL), Marco Manfredino (IT/EE)

9 installations / around the city / free admission

12.00–20.00

garage exhibition / Mikrogalerii, Lubja 1b / free admission

12.00–20.00

cinema / Raatuse 99 / free admission

15.00

performative tour / Maarjavälja wasteland, Arhitekti bus stop / free admission / register: festival@uituituit.ee / EST & ENG

17.00

Mülä bar (Kroonuaia 76) / ENG

18.30

garage exhibition / Lubja 1b / free admission

August 17 / Thursday

Day 2

12.00–20.00

Alexander Römer (DE), Deana Kolencikova (SK/FR), Kureeritud Elurikkus (EE), Taavi Piibemann (EE), Ulla Alla, Mari Möldre, Merilin Kaup & Margus Tamm (EE), Ola Korbanska & Iwo Borkowicz (PL), Johan Kirsimäe & Markus Varki (EE), Kristīne Mogiļevceva & Daria Khramova (LV/IL), Marco Manfredino (IT/EE)

9 installations / all over the city / free admission

12.00–20.00

garage exhibition / Mikrogalerii, Lubja 1b / free admission

12.00–20.00

cinema / Raatuse 99/ free admission

17.30

performative tour / Maarjavälja wasteland, Arhitekti bus stop / free admission / register: festival@uituituit.ee / EST & ENG

18.30

talk / under Kroonuaia bridge (Ülejõe side) / free admission / ENG

19.00

tour / Sadama 1 / 6€ / register

20.00

performative presentation / Mikrogallery, Lubja 1b, free admission / EST

August 18 / Friday

Day 3

12.00–20.00

Alexander Römer (DE), Deana Kolencikova (SK/FR), Kureeritud Elurikkus (EE), Taavi Piibemann (EE), Ulla Alla, Mari Möldre, Merilin Kaup & Margus Tammik (EE), Ola Korbanska & Iwo Borkowicz (PL), Johan Kirsimäe & Markus Varki (EE), Kristīne Mogiļevceva & Daria Khramova (LV/IL), Marco Manfredino (IT/EE)

9 installatsiooni / üle linna / tasuta

12.00–20.00

garage exhibition / Mikrogalerii, Lubja 1b / tasuta

12.00–20.00

cinema / Raatuse 99 / free admission

15.00

performative tour / Maarjavälja wasteland, Arhitekti bus stop / free admission / register: festival@uituituit.ee / ENG

17.30

performative tour / Maarjavälja wasteland, Arhitekti bus stop/ free admission / register: festival@uituituit.ee / EST & ENG

18:30

talk / under Kroonuaia bridge (Ülejõe side) / free admission / ENG

20.00–07.00

nighttime sound installation / Toomemägi / free admission

20.00

performative presentation / Mikrogallery, Lubja 1b, free admission / ENG

21.30–22.45

documentary / Jaamamõisa 3 / free admission

August 19 / Saturday

Day 4

12.00–20.00

Alexander Römer (DE), Deana Kolencikova (SK/FR), Kureeritud Elurikkus (EE), Taavi Piibemann (EE), Ulla Alla, Mari Möldre, Merilin Kaup & Margus Tamm (EE), Ola Korbanska & Iwo Borkowicz (PL), Johan Kirsimäe & Markus Varki (EE), Kristīne Mogiļevceva & Daria Khramova (LV/IL), Marco Manfredino (IT/EE)

9 installatsions / all over the city / free admission

12.00–20.00

garage exhibition / Mikrogalerii, Lubja 1b / free admission

12.00–20.00

cinema / Raatuse 99 / free admission

15.00

performative tour / Maarjavälja wasteland, Arhitekti bus stop / free admission / register: festival@uituituit.ee / ENG

17.30

performative tour / Maarjavälja wasteland, Arhitekti bus stop / free admission / register: festival@uituituit.ee / EST & ENG

20.30

critacal mass ride / start: TBA / free admission

22.00

festival party / Haigla pidu, JoVille / Turu 21 / Ticket 8/10€

bottom of page